?

Log in

No account? Create an account
One Thousand Impossible Things
Okay...This looks bad...
Goodbye Chains 
10th-Aug-2009 02:15 am
Goodbye Chains is one of the best webcomics I've read. I've stuck with it since it was at page 10 and it's marvelous. I encourage everyone, especially the ones on my flist who wear slash goggles to give it a read and stick with it.

If you don't, I will literally hunt you down~♥
Comments 
10th-Aug-2009 07:29 am (UTC)
"They said it was too fancy, like something a whore would carry."

ROFL.
10th-Aug-2009 07:41 am (UTC)
Well...to be honest...it sort of is, lol.

Yay! A convert!
10th-Aug-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
I've read up to 82. It is pretty good, I must say and kind of slashy. Shit, the dialgoue is amazing.
10th-Aug-2009 08:30 am (UTC)
Lol, and it just gets slashier~

And yeah, I have to admit that I quote it frequently.

"AFTER HIM!"

"WE CAN'T! HE'S PUNCHED US ALL!"

"DAMN RIGHT!"

I started re-reading it and that second line sent me into a ten minute gigglefit.
10th-Aug-2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
*does not wear slash goggles*

Nothing Nice 2 Say is pretty funny too.
11th-Aug-2009 03:22 am (UTC)
I'VE BEEN READING THIS ALL DAY

OMG I LOVE YOU.

"NO. NOT A PEEP OUT OF YOU. YOU HAVE NOTHING WORTHWHILE TO SAY, NOW OR EVER. SO CUT ME SOME BUNNY."
11th-Aug-2009 03:24 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSS


IT'S AMAZING!! >D SO MANY CONVERTS!!!!
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 11:17 pm GMT.